AlpenCup 2011 Mountain Unicycle Competition & Convention

[back to event list]

Date: - (2 years, 12 months ago)
Status: date confirmed
Location: Bad Tölz, Germany
Homepage: http://alpencup.einradverband.de/
Email: Barbara(ät)niedner.de

Discipline Focus discipline Singletrail Skala Level
Downhill yes s2
Uphill no n.a.
Cross Country no n.a.
Water Carriage no n.a.

Also with trial and flatland competition.

There will be competitions for the smaller ones as well:
20" Easy downhill & race


SCHEDULE
(as of June 2011, check their website for updates)

Freitag /Friday

Blombergbahn
16:00 - 19:00 Short Downhill (Offene Startliste / open starting order)
15:00 - 19:00 Aufbau Trial / building of the trials course

Bad Heilbrunn
19:00 - ... Übernachtung Turnhalle, Wohmo / Accommodation in gym, caravans, ...

Samstag /Saturday
Bad Heilbrunn
8:00 - 9:00 Cross Country

Blombergbahn
9:00 - 11:00 MUni Tour - Besichtigung Downhill Strecke / testrun on muni track
11:00 - 14:00 Trial
14:00 - 16:30 Uphill (Water Carriage & Don´t Fall with DAvid)
16:30 - 19:00 MUni Tour Bad Heilbrunn (sehr schöne anspruchsvolle Strecke)
Treffpunkt / Meeting Point 16:30 Blomgerbahn; 17:15 Blomberghaus

Bad Heilbrunn
17:00 - 18:00 Nachwuchsrennen / race for the youngsters
18:00 - 19:00 Freestyle & Flat Workshop
19:00 - 20:00 Essen Vereinsheim / dinner
ab 20:00 Flat Vorläufe Turnhalle / Flat preliminarys in the gym


Sonntag/Sunday
Blombergbahn
9:00 - 12:00 Downhill
12:00 - 13:00 Easy downhill
13:00 - 15:00 Flat finals, Ehrungen Expert, Deutsche Meister & Easy Downhill
12:00 - open Trial Abbau / taking down the trials course
15:00 - open MUni Tour or "Oktoberfest" Munich (Taste Of Mud tip: take the muni tour!)

Google Map

Results

Group: m 0 - 14

Place Points Rider
Downhill (focus discipline)
5 12 Rodler, Simon
6 10 Leber, Noah
8 8 Lang, Benno
10 6 Rumpler, Martin
15 1 Trück, Pirmin
16 1 Mathes, Lucian
21 1 Schnellinger, Tobias
22 1 Anthofer, Luca
28 1 Neumann, Nicolas
32 1 Vetter, Simon
33 1 Meisinger, Florian
36 1 Bräutigam, Daniel
37 1 Knetsch, Jan-Luca
Water Carriage
5 1 Leber, Noah
6 1 Lang, Benno
7 1 Rodler, Simon
8 1 Rumpler, Martin
14 1 Vetter, Benedikt
15 1 Meisinger, Florian
16 1 Vetter, Simon
17 1 Gallner, Jan
18 1 Anthofer, Luca
21 1 Ruchinger, Sebastian
22 1 Bräutigam, Daniel
23 1 Olbrich, Angelo

Group: f 0 - 112

Place Points Rider
Downhill (focus discipline)
1 21 Schlote, Darja
2 18 Knetsch, Dana Marie
3 16 Blaschke, Anna-Lena
4 14 Lehnert, Jana
5 12 Brattinger, Meike
6 10 Rupp, Valentina
7 9 Panozzo, Cornelia
8 8 Plininger, Sophia
9 7 Richter, Hanna
10 6 Bräutigam, Franziska
11 5 Opitz, Lea
12 4 Mathes, Bibiana
13 3 Kreppel, Andrea
14 2 Schmitt, Cornelia
15 1 Raia, Leonie
16 1 Nowosadtko, Sarah
17 1 Krenn, Nicole
18 1 Kolowos, Sophia
19 1 Schindelmann, Amrei
20 1 Schubert, Anna
21 1 Krenn, Iris
22 1 Schubert, Lisa
23 1 Franz, Simone
24 1 Raith, Julia
25 1 Schmitt, Juliane
26 1 Leber, Katarina
Water Carriage
1 1 Rupp, Valentina
2 1 Thieringer, Ida
3 1 Schubert, Anna
4 1 Schmitt, Juliane
5 1 Knetsch, Dana Marie
6 1 Unz, Lea
7 1 Lehnert, Jana
8 1 Schmitt, Cornelia
9 1 Leber, Katarina
10 1 Richter, Hanna
11 1 Blaschke, Anna-Lena
12 1 Bräutigam, Franziska
13 1 Raith, Julia
14 1 Raia, Leonie
15 1 Schubert, Lisa
16 1 Panozzo, Cornelia
17 1 Unz, Sophie
18 1 Kreppel, Andrea
19 1 Kolowos, Sophia
20 1 Schindelmann, Amrei
21 1 Schubert, Sophie
22 1 Nowosadtko, Sarah
23 1 Schlögel, Lena
24 1 Opitz, Lea
25 1 Puchinger, Milena
26 1 Elsner, Leonnie

Group: m 15 - 39

Place Points Rider
Downhill (focus discipline)
1 21 Weichenberger, David
2 18 Niedner, Sebastian
3 16 Pröglhöf, Markus
4 14 Eisenbraun, Tim
7 9 Richter, Andreas
9 7 Hörner, Christian
11 5 Möller, Bernd
12 4 Schmidt, Marco
13 3 Löwe, Dustin
14 2 Reiter, Tim
17 1 Kästle, Axel
18 1 Franz, Ferdinand
19 1 Härringer, Josef
20 1 Hahn, Johannes
23 1 Gabler, Josef
26 1 Rosinger, Georg
29 1 Afanasjew, Martin
30 1 Schnellinger, Florian
34 1 Häberle, Felix
35 1 Heinzler, Pascal
Water Carriage
1 1 Niedner, Sebastian
2 1 Weichenberger, David
3 1 Richter, Andreas
4 1 Schmidt, Marco
9 1 Häberle, Felix
10 1 Hörner, Christian
11 1 Härringer, Josef
12 1 Kästle, Axel
13 1 Gabler, Josef
19 1 Afanasjew, Martin
20 1 Heinzler, Pascal

Group: m 40 - 111

Place Points Rider
Downhill (focus discipline)
24 1 Pröglhöf, Manfred
25 1 Panozzo, Christian
27 1 Eckert, Peter
31 1 Trück, Thomas

Gallery

[add photos to this gallery]

Leave a comment

Add this event to your calendar

QR Code

Scan the code above with your smartphone, to add the event to its calendar.
Click on the code, to import the calendar entry to your computer (beta).


Follow

RSS RSS Feed (Events)

facebook Facebook

 


ABOUT

Taste Of Mud ist a big series of unicycle events. Part of these events are all mountain unicycling (muni) disciplines. Our goal is to support, develop and expand muni. Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS


All events